144 Representatives

For this Summit we have invited 144 people with experience in world peace work. People of different ages and from different countries. People who are looking forward to participate in the Summit with all their heart and who want to make the difference.

  • Elders, men and women (52 years or more)
  • Visionaries and experienced world peace workers (40 – 60 years)
  • Young Adults (22 – 40 years)
  • Youngsters (up to 21 years)

The youngsters reveal how they see the future world. The Elders bring in their wisdom. The generations in between will carry out the action plans.

Will be present!

List of guests who accepted our invitation

  • Grandmother Tomasa, Maya, Guatamala
  • Grandmother Poxita, Maya, Guatamala
  • Grandmother Robin Youngblood, USA
  • Grandmother Rosa Huenufil, Inchiñ Mapu
  • Carola Esparzo, Chili
  • Marja de Vries, Samenleving in Balans
  • Martha Lianos, Peru
  • Celeste Lagioia, Italy
  • Annika Zilliacus, Sweden
  • Christiane Biebl, Germany
  • Asje van Hout, EagleMoon
  • Pedro Pablo Chuc Pech, Yucatan Mexico
  • Adriaan de Goede
  • Jeronimo en familie, kleinzoon Don Alejandro, Guatamala
  • Munkhgerel Bat, Mongolian Shaman
  • Enkhtaivan Dorjdulam, Mongolian Shaman
  • Don Pari, Huichol, Mexico
  • Altobel Rivera Carrillo, Huichol, Mexico
  • Benson Meoli, Kenia, Maasai
  • Mamadou Mody Sacko, Griot, Mali
  • Ruben Saufkie, Hopi Nation, Arizona, USA
  • Roberto Lopez, Mexico
  • Tatsuhiko Kimori, Japan
  • Robert A Vars-Gaup, Sami, Norwege
  • Arvi Sharma, Pandit Hindu tempel Amsterdam
  • Brother Seamus, Ierland, keltisch katholiek
  • Celestin Mukanda, Kongo
  • Ruben jr., Hopi Nation, Arizona
  • Charlie, Jotte, Coco en Iris, Earth Gardians/De Vrije Ruimte Unesco school, Den Haag
  • Johan Goedkoop, Earth gardians France
  • Berit, Sarah en Dorian, young people Germany peace association
  • Filippe Villela, Brazilië
  • Paul Muller, Germany
  • Janine,  
  • Marc en Alex Leiber, Germany
  • Jonas Steinfeld, Germany
  • Leoni Puhe, Germany
  • Carlo, Italy
  • Leerlingen Mare college, Leiden
  • Kees, Adriane, Sarah, Nikki en Remon, Eigentijdse jongeren, the Netherlands
  • Tara, dochter van Hilde Goris, Belgium
  • Hilde Goris, Belgium
  • Carl Calleman, Sweden
  • Leo van der Vlist, NCIV
  • Danny Vader
  • Claire Arnould, France
  • Emili F.H Rishmawi, Palestina
  • Majdi S.S. Shella, Palestina
  • Mrs. Miriam Domínguez, Presidential Commissioner, Guatemala
  • Everardo Chuc, Presidential Commissioner, Guatemala
  • Morton Wolf Storeide, Norway
  • Klaas Timmer, Tonga
  • Jean Claude Benlolo, France
  • Achille Lorenz, France
  • Xavier Aubriot, France
  • Sandra Chaudron, veganisten
  • Patrick Legein, 3 personen via www.vzwhumain.org, Belgium
  • Santiago Arellano Tuz, Mexico
  •  Jan Noordhoek, the Netherlands
  • Patrice Jaquemin, France
  • Arya Goicoechea Zuniga, Mexcio
  • Raul, Mexico
  • Anna von Grudzinski en Gabriela,  delegatie Germany Peace association
  • Patricia Haveman, MUNDO YOUNIDO.
  • Miko-Serko, Papua young community leader
  • Elovena Ackerman, Onness Nations
  • Moussa Diakhate, Senegal
  • Daniel Roland, Belgium
  • Krupa Jhaveri, Auroville, Indie
  •  David Mangin, artist, France
  • Wasim Arslan, refugee from Aleppo, Syrie  
  • Zina, refugee from Aleppo, Syrie  
  • Maarten Bax,  Follow This
  • Yukiko Komatsu, Japan
  • Manon Lavoine, France
  • Pinky More en familie, Indie
  • David Mangin, France
  • Josh Wiegel,  USA
  • Shawnie Goldman, USA
  • Siamak Zahmet, Afganistan
  • Henry Mentink, the Netherlands
  • Kabael Onness, Israel

 

Co-creators o.a.

  • Nicole E. Zonderhuis
  • Elsje Holcher
  • Karin Lindeman-Boere
  • Jan de Boer
  •  Frederike Geertsema
  • Berry Visser
  • Maurice Mooijman
  • Anne-Monique Walstra  
  • Jan en Henny Wamelink
  • Gerard en Jose van der Waard
  • Piet de Haan
  • Richard Hoofs en Sarah Noordhoek
  •  
  •  Ilse Scheringa
  • Frans van Gestel  
  • Jason van Vliet 
  • Akiko  
  • Mylene Berlijn
  • Annet Gijsman  
  • Maarten Schut, Frank Bonte, Nien Schaart, Rene van de Garde, Moon Phillippoo, Frederic Mingeau, Richard Slager, Joop Jansen, Fredy Wamelink, Lucas Slager
  • Invitational

    • Patima Singh
    • Don Alejandro Cirillo Perez Oxlaj, president council of Elders
    • Angaangaq, Eskimo, Groenland
    • Tom Shadyac, regisseur I Am
    • The Elders foundation
    • The Earth Gardians International
    • Jean Shinoda Bolen, schrijfster Goden/Godinnen
    • John Two Hawks, Lakota
    • Phil Lane, Dakota
    • Mark Johnson, Pipestone, Minnesota
    • Organisator Ieder1, Amsterdam
    • Ken Park, Korea, Heavenly Culture, vredesorganisatie 2 personen
    • Deense vredesbeweging met 4 deelnemers
    • Voorzitter Boeddha tempel Amsterdam, China
    • Hadjid Singh, Sikh geloofgemeenschap